Flash Roulette

A roulette game by Juegos Gold Tier

Single zero roulette with a live dealer, where one to five numbers, or every number in a feature round, get a random multiplier for straight up bets.

  • ✓ Cero único
  • • Straight up 29:1 to 9,999:1
  • • 97.3% stated RTP
Play at Bovada · 4.5/5 Mayores de 18 años · Se aplican los términos y condiciones · Juega con responsabilidad
Flash Roulette game table
Rueda 37 pockets Cero único
Sin rodeos 29:1 to 9,999:1 Base 29:1 without a multiplier
RTP declarado 97.3% From the game rules
Other bets 2.70% edge Standard single zero payouts

¿Deberías jugarlo?

A good pick if you want multipliers without paying for them on the rest of the table. Splits, streets, dozens and even money bets keep ordinary payouts and a 2.70% edge, and the rules state 97.3% for the whole game; the catch is that a straight up without a multiplier pays 29:1 instead of 35:1.

Escúchalo si...

  • You like single number bets and want a shot at a big multiplier
  • You want ordinary prices on every other bet
  • You prefer one zero to two

Perfil de varianza

Alto. Outside bets behave like ordinary roulette. Straight up bets swing much harder: most wins pay 29:1, and the large multipliers land rarely.

Bets and payouts

Sin rodeos

The only bet that collects multipliers.

Apuesta Paga Chance per spin
Single number 29:1, or 30:1 to 9,999:1 with a multiplier 2.70%

Every other bet

Standard single zero payouts, with no multipliers.

Apuesta Paga RTP Chance per spin Ventaja de la casa
Split (2 numbers) 17:1 97.30% 5.41% 2.70%
Street (3 numbers) 11:1 97.30% 8.11% 2.70%
Corner or basket (4 numbers) 8:1 97.30% 10.81% 2.70%
Line (6 numbers) 5:1 97.30% 16.22% 2.70%
Dozen or column (12 numbers) 2:1 97.30% 32.43% 2.70%
Red, black, odd, even, low or high (18 numbers) 1:1 97.30% 48.65% 2.70%

Chances are exact for a single zero wheel of 37 pockets. The rules state 97.3% for the whole game; the share of the straight up return paid through multipliers is not published separately.

Pays shows profit odds: a 17:1 win returns 17 units of profit plus the stake. RTP is the share of all money bet that comes back over a very long run; house edge is the rest. Neither predicts a single session.

Where to play Flash Roulette

Showing casinos that carry Gold Tier Games live tables and accept players in your region. This is provider availability, not confirmation that each casino offers this game. Check its live lobby before depositing.

How Flash Roulette works

Flash Roulette is single zero roulette with a live dealer and one twist: after betting closes, a random number generator puts multipliers on some numbers, and those multipliers apply only to straight up bets.

1 37 pockets

Place your bets

Use the full layout and racetrack, including neighbor bets and the French call bets, on a single zero wheel.

2 1 to 5

Multipliers flash up

The RNG picks one to five numbers and gives them multipliers, or triggers a feature round where every number gets one.

3 29:1 to 9,999:1

The spin settles it

The dealer spins. A straight up on the winning number pays 29:1, or its multiplied payout up to 9,999:1. Other bets pay as normal.

Ordinary roulette, except the straight up

The wheel has 37 pockets, 0 to 36. Splits pay 17:1, streets 11:1, corners and the 0, 1, 2, 3 basket 8:1, lines 5:1, dozens and columns 2:1, and red, black, odd, even, low and high 1:1. Those are the standard single zero payouts, so each of those bets carries the usual 2.70% house edge. Even money bets lose when zero comes up.

The difference is the straight up. Without a multiplier it pays 29:1, not the usual 35:1. With one, it pays more: the rules give a range of 29:1 to 9,999:1.

How the multipliers work

Bets close first. Then a random number generator either picks between one and five numbers and gives each a multiplier, or triggers a feature round in which every number on the wheel gets one. The multipliers show on the studio screen and in the game before the dealer spins.

Only straight up bets collect a multiplier. A split, corner or basket that covers a multiplied number still pays its normal odds.

Who pays for the multipliers

The six units a straight up gives up on a normal win (29:1 instead of 35:1) fund the multipliers. The rules state a 97.3% return for the game, the same level as ordinary single zero roulette, so the multipliers give back on average about what the lower base payout takes. They arrive rarely and in large amounts, which is what makes straight up play here much swingier.

Is there a Flash Roulette strategy?

No. The multipliers are drawn after bets close, so there is no way to aim for them, and every bet other than the straight up keeps the ordinary 2.70% edge.

The straight up trades steady pay for spikes

A normal win pays 29:1 instead of 35:1, and the difference comes back only when your number carries a multiplier. Over time the rules put the game at 97.3%, but in a short session a straight up player usually collects less than at a standard table.

Covering a multiplied number with a split does not collect it

Only straight up bets are multiplied. If the multiplier is what you are after, the chip has to be on the number itself.

What you can control

Choose your bet type for the ride

Outside bets here play exactly like ordinary single zero roulette. Straight ups are the swingy part of the game.

Set a spin budget

Decide your stake and your stop point before the first spin, and keep to them however the multipliers fall.

Play for fun, with money you can afford to lose. Set a time and money limit before you start and keep to it. If gambling stops being fun or you feel the urge to chase losses, take a break and get support: see our problem gambling help page.

Flash Roulette vs Live European Roulette

Compare the wheel and payout rules with Live European Roulette. The cost shown applies only to the stated bets.

 Flash RouletteLive European Roulette
Rueda Cero único (37 casillas) Cero único (37 casillas)
Ventaja de la casa, apuestas externas 2.70% 2.70%
Pagos directos 29:1 to 9,999:1 35:1
Formato Croupier en directo Croupier en directo
Published RTP 97.3% (whole game) n/a

Especificaciones completas del juego

🎰 Game specifications

Formato
Live dealer roulette with RNG multipliers on straight up bets
RTP stated by the studio
97.3% (whole game, game rules)
Rueda
Single zero, 37 pockets
Sin rodeos
29:1 base; 30:1 to 9,999:1 with a multiplier
Multiplicadores
One to five numbers, or every number in a feature round; straight up bets only
Other payouts
Standard single zero
Límites de apuesta
Set by each casino

Flash Roulette PREGUNTAS FRECUENTES

What is the RTP of Flash Roulette?

The rules state 97.3% for the game. Every bet other than the straight up uses standard single zero payouts, which return 97.30%.

What does a straight up pay in Flash Roulette?

29:1 when the number has no multiplier, and up to 9,999:1 when it does. The usual 35:1 is not paid.

Do multipliers apply to split or corner bets?

No. Only straight up bets collect a multiplier. Splits, corners, streets and other bets covering a multiplied number pay their normal odds.

How many numbers get a multiplier?

Between one and five in a normal round. In a feature round every number on the wheel gets a multiplier.

Is Flash Roulette single zero?

Yes. The wheel has 37 pockets, 0 to 36, and even money bets lose on zero.

Comentarios

guest

Este sitio está protegido por reCAPTCHA y por la política de privacidad de Google. Política de privacidad y Condiciones de uso aplicar.

0 Comentarios
Más reciente
Más antiguo Más votados
Retroalimentaciones en línea
Ver todos los comentarios