Lucky Tree Baccarat

A baccarat game by Playtech

Classic baccarat with a random Lucky Multiplier on Tie and the pair bets, paying up to 99 to 1, and no extra fee.

  • • Lucky Tree Baccarat
  • • Banker wins pay 0.95 to 1, a 5% commission on the win.
  • • Nessuno
18+ · Si applicano i termini e le condizioni · Gioca in modo responsabile
Lucky Tree Baccarat game table
Banker published RTP 98.94% Playtech's figure from the game rules
Player published RTP 98.76% Playtech's figure from the game rules
Tie published RTP 95.3% Playtech's figure from the game rules

Vale la pena giocarci?

For players who like Tie or pair bets and want a better price on them. Banker and Player play exactly as at the classic table, and Banker is still the best bet at 98.94%.

Giocaci se

  • You bet Tie or the pair bets and want them boosted at random
  • You want multipliers without a fee on top of your stake
  • You are happy with classic Banker and Player rules

Profilo di varianza

Medio. Banker and Player swing as at the classic table. Tie and the pair bets pay up to 99 to 1 when a Lucky Multiplier lands on them, so those bets swing much more.

How bets settle

Payouts below describe winning profit. A winning bet normally also returns its stake, with exceptions shown in the settlement column. Commission and additional fees must also be accounted for.

ScommessaProfit payoutCommission and settlementPlaytech's published RTP
Banker 0.95:1 5% on winning Banker bets Wins when Banker is closer to 9. Stake returned on a Tie. 98.94%
Giocatore 1:1 Wins when Player is closer to 9. Stake returned on a Tie. 98.76%
Tie 8:1 to 99:1 Wins when both hands finish on the same total. Lucky Multiplier 15x to 100x. 95.3%
Player Pair 11:1 to 99:1 Player's first two cards are a pair. Lucky Multiplier 15x to 100x. 95.29%
Banker Pair 11:1 to 99:1 Banker's first two cards are a pair. Lucky Multiplier 15x to 100x. 95.29%
Coppia perfetta 25:1 to 99:1 Player's or Banker's first two cards are a same suit pair. Lucky Multiplier 40x to 100x. 95.26%
Either Pair 5:1 to 99:1 Player's or Banker's first two cards are a pair. Lucky Multiplier 10x to 100x. 95.27%
Big 0.54:1 Five or six cards are dealt in the round. 95.65%
Small 1.5:1 Four cards are dealt in the round. 94.72%

Additional fee: Nessuno

A Lucky Multiplier appears at random on Tie and the pair bets: 15x to 100x on Tie, Player Pair and Banker Pair, 40x to 100x on Perfect Pair and 10x to 100x on Either Pair. A winning boosted bet pays the boosted win shown on screen instead of the normal odds. The rules do not publish how often it appears.

A larger payout is not a better return by itself. The cost depends on how often that bet wins and on every commission, reduced payout and fee that applies.

RTP figures are Playtech's published figures from the game rules, which give both the payout schedules and the published returns.

Playtech's published returns

These are Playtech's published RTP figures from the game rules. RTP is a long run return figure, not the chance of winning a round or a forecast for your session. The house edge is what is left: 100% minus the RTP.

ScommessaPagamentiPublished RTPVantaggio della casa
Banker0.95:198.94%1.06%
Giocatore1:198.76%1.24%
Tie8:1 to 99:195.3%4.70%
Player Pair11:1 to 99:195.29%4.71%
Banker Pair11:1 to 99:195.29%4.71%
Coppia perfetta25:1 to 99:195.26%4.74%
Either Pair5:1 to 99:195.27%4.73%
Big0.54:195.65%4.35%
Small1.5:194.72%5.28%

The Tie and pair figures are for the boosted paytable. The rules do not publish how often the Lucky Multiplier appears, and Specific Tie has no published RTP.

The rules at your casino may show different figures; its in game help is the version that applies to you.

Is there a Lucky Tree Baccarat strategy?

Not one that beats the house edge. The Lucky Multiplier appears at random and only on Tie and the pair bets, so Banker and Player play as at the classic table. Banker returns the most, at 98.94%.

The multiplier lifts Tie and the pairs

Tie returns 95.30% here against 85.64% at the classic table, and the pair bets 95.26% to 95.29% against 86.29% to 89.64%. They still return less than Banker or Player.

You cannot aim for a multiplier

It appears at random, and the rules do not publish how often. Without one, Tie pays 8 to 1 and a pair 11 to 1.

What you can control

What each bet returns

Playtech's published RTP, best first. A shorter bar gives back more.

  1. Banker98.94%
  2. Giocatore98.76%
  3. Big95.65%
  4. Tie95.3%
  5. Player Pair and Banker Pair95.29%
  6. Either Pair95.27%
  7. Coppia perfetta95.26%
  8. Small94.72%

No fee for the feature

The rules list no extra fee for the Lucky Multiplier, so your stake is the whole cost of a bet.

Big and Small are not boosted

The multiplier covers Tie and the four pair bets only. Big returns 95.65% and Small 94.72%, as at the classic table, and Specific Tie has no published RTP.

Play for fun, with money you can afford to lose. Set a time and money limit before you start and keep to it. If gambling stops being fun or you feel the urge to chase losses, take a break and get support: see our problem gambling help page.

How Lucky Tree Baccarat works

1 Banker, Player or Tie

Fai la tua scommessa

Bet on Banker, Player or Tie before the timer runs out. Pair, Big, Small and Specific Tie bets can go alone or with a main bet.

2 Random

Watch for the multiplier

A Lucky Multiplier appears at random on Tie and the pair bets. The hands are played under the usual draw rules.

3 Up to 99 to 1

Read the settlement

A winning bet with a multiplier pays the boosted win shown on screen instead of the normal odds. Banker pays 0.95 to 1 and Player 1 to 1.

Classic baccarat with a Lucky Multiplier

Lucky Tree Baccarat plays the classic rules: eight decks, Player at 1 to 1, Banker at 0.95 to 1 after a 5% commission and Tie at 8 to 1, with Player and Banker bets returned on a Tie. The difference is the Lucky Multiplier, which appears at random and boosts the odds on Tie and the pair bets. The rules list no extra fee for it.

If you bet on an outcome that has a boosted multiplier and it wins, you are paid the boosted win shown on screen instead of the normal odds. The rules publish the boosted bets as paying up to 99 to 1.

Boosted values by bet

Tie, Player Pair and Banker Pair can be boosted to 15x, 20x, 25x, 50x, 88x or 100x. Perfect Pair, which needs a same suit pair on Player or Banker, can be boosted to 40x, 50x, 88x or 100x. Either Pair can be boosted to 10x, 15x, 25x, 50x, 88x or 100x. Without a multiplier these bets pay their classic odds: Tie 8 to 1, each pair bet 11 to 1, Perfect Pair 25 to 1 and Either Pair 5 to 1.

Big at 0.54 to 1, Small at 1.5 to 1 and the Specific Tie bets are not on the list of boosted bets.

What the multiplier does to the returns

Playtech’s rules publish 95.30% for Tie, 95.29% for each pair bet, 95.26% for Perfect Pair and 95.27% for Either Pair. At the classic table, Playtech Baccarat, the same bets return 85.64% to 89.64%. Banker at 98.94% and Player at 98.76% are unchanged. The rules do not publish how often the Lucky Multiplier appears.

Specifiche complete del gioco

🃏 Baccarat specifications

Rule variant
Lucky Tree Baccarat
Ponti
8
Banker commission
Banker wins pay 0.95 to 1, a 5% commission on the win.
Tie handling
Player and Banker bets are returned on a Tie. Tie pays 8 to 1, or up to 99 to 1 with a Lucky Multiplier.
Scoring and automatic draws
Aces count as 1, cards 2 through 9 at face value, and tens and face cards as zero. Keep the last digit of the total. A two card 8 or 9 on either hand ends the round. Otherwise Player draws on 0 through 5 and stands on 6 or 7. If Player stands, Banker draws on 0 through 5. If Player draws, Banker draws on 0 through 2 against any card; on 3 except against an 8; on 4 against 2 through 7; on 5 against 4 through 7; on 6 against 6 or 7. Banker stands on 7.
Additional fee
Nessuno
Multiplier rules
A Lucky Multiplier appears at random on Tie and the pair bets: 15x to 100x on Tie, Player Pair and Banker Pair, 40x to 100x on Perfect Pair and 10x to 100x on Either Pair. A winning boosted bet pays the boosted win shown on screen instead of the normal odds. The rules do not publish how often it appears.
Formato
Live dealer baccarat from an eight deck shoe, one betting position for any number of players, with a random Lucky Multiplier.

Lucky Tree Baccarat FAQ

What is the Lucky Multiplier in Lucky Tree Baccarat?

A boost that appears at random on Tie and the pair bets. A winning bet on a boosted outcome is paid the boosted win shown on screen, up to 99 to 1.

Does Lucky Tree Baccarat charge a fee for the multiplier?

The rules list no extra fee. Your stake is the whole cost of the bet.

What is the RTP of Lucky Tree Baccarat?

Playtech’s rules publish 98.94% for Banker, 98.76% for Player and 95.30% for Tie. The pair bets return 95.26% to 95.29%.

How often does the Lucky Multiplier appear?

The rules do not publish how often it appears, only that it appears at random.

Is Lucky Tree Baccarat different from classic baccarat for Banker and Player?

No. Banker pays 0.95 to 1 and Player 1 to 1, with the same published returns as the classic table, 98.94% and 98.76%.

Commenti

guest

Questo sito è protetto da reCAPTCHA e da Google Informativa sulla privacy e Condizioni di servizio applicare.

0 Commenti
Più recente
Il più vecchio I più votati
Feedback in linea
Visualizza tutti i commenti