Baccarat

A baccarat game by Ezugi

Ezugi's classic live baccarat: eight decks, a 5% Banker commission, a Tie at 8 to 1 and pair, Big and Small side bets.

  • • Punto banco with 5% Banker commission
  • • 5% of winning Banker profit (pays 0.95 to 1).
  • • No additional wager surcharge.
Mayores de 18 años · Se aplican los términos y condiciones · Juega con responsabilidad
Baccarat game table
Banker house edge 1.06% Calculated from the cited complete rules
Player house edge 1.24% Calculated from the cited complete rules
Tie house edge 14.36% Calculated from the cited complete rules

¿Deberías jugarlo?

Ezugi's Baccarat is the standard commission game. Banker is the cheapest bet at a 1.06% house edge, Player costs 1.24% and Tie 14.36%. Every side bet costs more than Banker or Player.

Escúchalo si...

  • You want classic commission baccarat with a live dealer
  • You bet Banker or Player and keep side bets small
  • You like following the roads and statistics

Perfil de varianza

Bajo. Banker and Player each win close to half the rounds, so results swing gently; Tie and the side bets win rarely and swing hard.

How bets settle

Payouts below describe winning profit. A winning bet normally also returns its stake, with exceptions shown in the settlement column. Commission and additional fees must also be accounted for.

ApuestaProfit payoutCommission and settlementVentaja de la casa
Banker 19 to 20 after commission 5% of winning profit. Push on a Tie. 1.06%
Jugador 1 a 1 Push on a Tie. 1.24%
Tie 8 a 1 14.36%
Player Pair 11 a 1 First two Player cards of the same rank. 10.36%
Banker Pair 11 a 1 First two Banker cards of the same rank. 10.36%
Either Pair 5 a 1 A rank pair in either first two card hand. 13.71%
Pareja perfecta 25 to 1 A same rank, same suit pair in either first two card hand. 13.03%
Big 0.54 to 1 Five or six cards dealt in the round. 4.35%
Small 1.5 to 1 Exactly four cards dealt in the round. 5.28%

Additional fee: No additional wager surcharge.

A larger payout is not a better return by itself. The cost depends on how often that bet wins and on every commission, reduced payout and fee that applies.

The math behind Baccarat

We count every possible deal from a fresh eight deck shoe without replacing the cards, then apply this game's payouts. Naturals stop both hands. There are 4,998,398,275,503,360 ordered six card sequences; shorter hands are counted with the possible unused card orders. Every bet is priced separately.

ApuestaWin chancePush chanceRTPVentaja de la casa
Banker45.86%9.52%98.94%1.06%
Jugador44.62%9.52%98.76%1.24%
Tie9.52%0.00%85.64%14.36%
Player Pair7.47%0.00%89.64%10.36%
Banker Pair7.47%0.00%89.64%10.36%
Either Pair14.38%0.00%86.29%13.71%
Pareja perfecta3.35%0.00%86.97%13.03%
Big62.11%0.00%95.65%4.35%
Small37.89%0.00%94.72%5.28%

Banker wins pay 0.95 to 1 after the 5% commission, Player pays 1 to 1 and Tie pays 8 to 1. Banker and Player stakes are returned when the hands tie.

Pair bets look at card ranks, not baccarat points: a ten and a king are not a pair. Perfect Pair wins when either first two card hand is a same rank, same suit pair, and the rules give one payout, 25 to 1. Big wins when five or six cards are dealt, Small when only four are.

Ezugi tables can carry other side bets as well. Check the in game paytable for any bet not listed here.

Every result of one wager

Choose a bet to see every possible return. Variable payouts are not a promise of the highest prize.

Chance this bet wins
45.86%
Chance this bet pushes
9.52%
This bet's house edge
1.06%
Average cost of this wager over your rounds
$10.58
ResultadoChanceNet profit or lossTotal returned

The total returned includes this wager's stake, not any other wager. Average cost is stake times rounds times house edge, not a session prediction. Figures are rounded from exact fresh shoe probabilities; dealt cards change the next hand's probabilities. These calculations do not include casino payout rounding or table limits.

Official rules: Ezugi Baccarat rules, Lithuanian regulator copy, checked octubre 17, 2026. The rules at your casino may show different figures; its in game help is the version that applies to you.

Is there a Baccarat strategy?

No system beats the house edge here. The cheapest choice is simply Banker, at 1.06%; the roads and statistics on screen do not change the next hand.

The commission is the price of Banker

Banker wins more often than Player, 45.86% of rounds against 44.62%, and the 5% commission takes back most of that advantage.

The roads are history

Each hand is dealt from the shoe by fixed rules. A streak on the scoreboard does not make the next result more or less likely.

What you can control

Your cost per round

House edge, cheapest first. A shorter bar costs less.

  1. Banker1.06%
  2. Jugador1.24%
  3. Big4.35%
  4. Small5.28%
  5. Player Pair and Banker Pair10.36%
  6. Pareja perfecta13.03%
  7. Either Pair13.71%
  8. Tie14.36%

Bet Banker or Player

Both main bets cost far less than the Tie or any side bet.

Keep side bets small

Pair, Big and Small bets cost more per bet than either main bet.

Play for fun, with money you can afford to lose. Set a time and money limit before you start and keep to it. If gambling stops being fun or you feel the urge to chase losses, take a break and get support: see our problem gambling help page.

How Baccarat works

1 Before the deal

Choose your bet

Bet on Banker, Player or Tie, and add pair, Big or Small bets if you like.

2 Ocho cubiertas

Watch the fixed draws

The dealer follows the natural and third card rules; you never decide whether a hand draws.

3 0.95 to 1

Settle the round

A winning Banker bet pays 0.95 to 1 after the 5% commission; Player pays 1 to 1 and Tie 8 to 1.

Ezugi’s standard table

Ezugi deals classic punto banco from its European and Latin American studios, with the roads and live statistics on screen and a range of side bets. The game uses eight decks, and the dealer follows fixed drawing rules, so the only decision you make is the bet.

What each bet costs

Banker wins 45.86% of rounds and Player 44.62%; the rest are ties. Banker pays 0.95 to 1 after its 5% commission, which leaves it at a 1.06% house edge, the lowest on the table. Player costs 1.24%. Tie pays 8 to 1 but wins only 9.52% of rounds, a 14.36% edge.

Apuestas paralelas

Player Pair and Banker Pair pay 11 to 1 (10.36% edge), Either Pair 5 to 1 (13.71%), Perfect Pair 25 to 1 (13.03%), Big 0.54 to 1 (4.35%) and Small 1.5 to 1 (5.28%). Every one of them costs more than Banker or Player.

Baccarat vs No Commission Baccarat

Compare the game rules with Baccarat sin comisiones. The cost shown applies only to the stated bets.

 BaccaratBaccarat sin comisiones
Rule variant Punto banco with 5% Banker commission Baccarat sin comisiones
Cubiertas 8 8
Banker commission 5% of winning Banker profit (pays 0.95 to 1). No percentage commission. Banker wins pay 1 to 1, except a winning Banker 6 pays 0.5 to 1.
Tie handling Banker and Player stakes are returned on a Tie. Tie pays 8 to 1. Banker and Player stakes are returned on a Tie. Tie pays 8 to 1.
Scoring and automatic draws Punto banco scoring: aces count as 1, 2 through 9 at face value, tens and face cards as zero, and only the last digit counts. An initial natural 8 or 9 stops both hands. Otherwise Player draws on 0 through 5 and stands on 6 or 7. If Player stands, Banker draws on 0 through 5. If Player draws, Banker follows the third card table: it draws on 0 to 2 always, on 3 unless Player's third card is 8, on 4 against 2 to 7, on 5 against 4 to 7 and on 6 against 6 or 7. Punto banco scoring: aces count as 1, 2 through 9 at face value, tens and face cards as zero, and only the last digit counts. An initial natural 8 or 9 stops both hands. Otherwise Player draws on 0 through 5 and stands on 6 or 7. If Player stands, Banker draws on 0 through 5. If Player draws, Banker follows the third card table: it draws on 0 to 2 always, on 3 unless Player's third card is 8, on 4 against 2 to 7, on 5 against 4 to 7 and on 6 against 6 or 7.
Additional fee No additional wager surcharge. No additional wager surcharge.
Formato Live dealer, roads and live statistics on screen Croupier en directo

Especificaciones completas del juego

🃏 Baccarat specifications

Rule variant
Punto banco with 5% Banker commission
Cubiertas
8
Banker commission
5% of winning Banker profit (pays 0.95 to 1).
Tie handling
Banker and Player stakes are returned on a Tie. Tie pays 8 to 1.
Scoring and automatic draws
Punto banco scoring: aces count as 1, 2 through 9 at face value, tens and face cards as zero, and only the last digit counts. An initial natural 8 or 9 stops both hands. Otherwise Player draws on 0 through 5 and stands on 6 or 7. If Player stands, Banker draws on 0 through 5. If Player draws, Banker follows the third card table: it draws on 0 to 2 always, on 3 unless Player's third card is 8, on 4 against 2 to 7, on 5 against 4 to 7 and on 6 against 6 or 7.
Additional fee
No additional wager surcharge.
Formato
Live dealer, roads and live statistics on screen

Baccarat PREGUNTAS FRECUENTES

How many decks does Ezugi Baccarat use?

Eight standard 52 card decks.

Comentarios

guest

Este sitio está protegido por reCAPTCHA y por la política de privacidad de Google. Política de privacidad y Condiciones de uso aplicar.

0 Comentarios
Más reciente
Más antiguo Más votados
Retroalimentaciones en línea
Ver todos los comentarios